Bibliography

Since the foundation of Guldagergaard, it has been a meeting point for artists from all over the world. The international outlook and the interpersonal exchange of ideas and knowledge across borders is an important part of the aim at Guldagergaard. We believe that it advances both the national and international art, when people meet and create something in unison.

Below you will find a selection of the artists, who have visited Guldagergaard through the years.

Our guests through time

 

Australia
– Andrea Barker, AU
– Andrew Halford, AU

– Ben Richardson, AU

– Gail Nichols, AU

– Jane Sawyer, AU

– Janet Mansfield, AU

– Jo Victoria, AU

– Katie Jacobs, AU

– Peter Pilven, AU

– Prue Venables, AU

– Wilson Ishta, AU

 

Belgium
– Piet Stockmans, BE

 

Canada
– Ann Roberts, CA

– Catharine Paleczny, CA

– Debra English, CA

– Ian Johnston, CA

– Jasna Sokolovic, CA

– Karolina-Anna Hajna, CA

– Kate Hyde, CA/UK

– Les Manning, CA

– Linda Swanson, CA

– Liza Henriques, CA

– Mariko Paterson, CA

– Marlene Zagdanski, CA

– Matt Karas, CA

– Sadashi Inuzuka, JP/CA/US

– Thomas Aitken, CA

– Trudy Golley, CA

 

Chile
– Fernando Casasempere, CL

 

China

– Sun Qianang, CN
– Yanze Jiang, CN

– Wenzhi Zhang, CN

 

Czech Republic

– Elzbieta Grosseová, CZ
– Jindra Viková, CZ
– Ivana Kralikova, CZ

 

Denmark

– Anders Gydum, DK

– Anders Ruhwald, DK

– Ane Katrine Von Bülow, DK

– Ann Linnemann, DK

– Ann-Charlotte Ohlsson, SE/DK

– Anna Andersen, DK

– Anne Bannick, DK

– Barbro Åberg, SE/DK

– Birgit Krogh, DK

– Bodil Manz, DK

– Carrie Olsen, UK

– Christian Bruun, DK

– Christie Brown, UK

– Emma Jagare, DK

– Fred Spaulding, DK

– Hanne Westergaard, DK

– Henriette Fynbo, DK

– Henrik Klæstrup Christensen, DK

– Inge Balch, USA/DK

– Ingrid Kærn, NO/DK

– Jane Reumert, DK

– John Gibson, UK/DK

– Jorge Camal, DK

– Karen Harsbo, DK

– Katrine Køster Holst, DK

– Lars Dynes, DK

– Lotte Thorsøe, DK

– Louise Hindsgavl, DK

– Mabel Laugesen, DK

– Malene Hartmann Rasmussen, DK

– Malene Møller Hansen, DK

– Malene Müllertz, DK

– Malene Pedersen, DK

– Malene Rasmussen, DK

– Marianne Nielsen, DK

– Marianne Thorsen, DK

– Marie Boye-Thomsen, DK

– Mariko Wada, JP/DK

– Martin Nybo, DK

– Meta Mortensen, DK

– Mia-Maria Gravgaard, DK

– Mia-Maria Gravgaard, DK

– Morten Løbner, DK

– Nina Hole, DK

– Ole Jensen, DK

– Ole Vesterlund, DK

– Priscilla Mouritzen, DK/SA

– Rikke Hagen, DK

– Sara Scheel, DK

– Scott Rench, DK

– Signe Schjødt, DK

– Siri Brekke, DK

– Sissel Wathne, DK

– Sonia Viteri, Ecu/DK

– Sten Lykke Madsen, DK

– Stine Jespersen, DK

– Susanne Frank Lyngsø, DK

– Sys Thomsen, DK

– Vibeke Nielsen, DK

– Vicki Hansen, DK

– Vinni Frederiksen, DK

 

Ecuador
– Sonia Viteri, EC/DK

 

Estonia

– Andres Allik, EE

– Kadri Pärnamets, EE

 

Finland

– Catharina Kajander, FIN

– Leena Juvonen, FIN

– Merja Haapala, FIN

– Pekka Paikkari, FIN

– Prijo Pesonen, FIN
– Riita Talonpoika, FIN

 

France

– Alice Fougeret, FR
– Bibiche Mourier, NO/FR

 

Georgia
– Lia Bagrationi, GE

 

Germany
– Sabine Popp, DE/NO

– Thomas Weber, DE

 

Hong Kong
– Annie Van Lai Kuen, HK
– Yokky Wong, HK

 

Hungary
– Maria Geszler, HU

 

Iceland
– Hrefna Hardardóttír, IS

 

Ireland
– Laura McNamara, Ireland
– Rhiannon Ewing-James

 

Israel
– Manal Marcos, IL
– Varda Yatom, IL

 

Italy
– Benedetto Pietromarchi, IT

 

Japan
– Akio Takamori, JP/US

– Aya Murata, JP

– Haru Sato JP

– Hikaru Nakada, JP

– Hirotsune Tashima, JP

– Ikuko Nishimura, JP

– Mariko Wada, JP/DK

– Sadashi Inuzuka, JP/CA/US

– Satoru Hoshino, JP

– Takashi Nakazato, JP

– Takeshi Yasuda, JP/UK

– Tatsuro Maeno, JP

 

Latvia

– Illona Romule, LV
– Juris Bergins, LV

 

Malaysia
– Wong Li Leng, MY

 

Mexico

– Ana Rosenzweig, MX
– Rabi Montoya, MX
– Rosario Guillermo Aguilar, MX

 

Netherlands

– Alexandra Engelfriet, NL

– Dagmar de Kok, NL
– Hiltze Diltzma, NL
– Jeroen Bechtold, NL
– Lisbeth Kaag, NL

 

New Zealand
– Jim Cooper, NZ

– Virginia Leonard, NZ

 

Norway
– Astrid Knapstad, NO

– Bibiche Mourier, NO/FR

– Elisa Helland Hansen, NO

– Erik Petterson, NO

– Ingri Kærn, NO/DK

– Ingrid Skarprud, NO

– Irene Nordli, NO

– Lillemor Petersson, NO

– Liv Midbøe, NO

– Maria Jonsson, NO

– Nelle-Marie Sæther, NO

– Rüta Pakarklytè, NO

– Sabine Popp, DE/NO

– Stine Rommetveit, NO

– Thomas Delle Donne, NO

 

Poland

– Marek Cecula, PL

 

Qatar
– Waleed Rasheed Qaisi, Qatar

 

Romania
– Arina Ailincai, RO

 

Russia

– Ksenia Shegava, RS
– Sergei Isupov, RS/US

 

Serbia
– Vojislava Citakovic, Serbien

 

South Africa

– Ayanda Mji, SA

– Charmaine Haynes, SA

– Clementina van der Walt, SA

– Majolandile Dvalvane, SA

– Mellaney Ruiters, SA
– Meshack Mesuku, SA
– Michelle Legg, SA
– Priscilla Mouritzen, DK/SA

– Sarah King, SA
– Susan Sellschop, SA

 

South Korea

– Ahrong Kim, KR
– Choi Eun-Kyung, KR
– Hae-Jung Lee, KR
– Jae Won Lee, KR

– Jin Kim, KR
– Kim Dae Woong, KR
– Wook-Jae Maeng, KR

 

Spain
– Enric Mestre, ES

 

Sweden
– Adrienne Riseley, SE
– Ann-Charlotte Ohlsson, SE/DK
– Åsa Jacobsen, SE
– Barbro Åberg, SE/DK
– Bibbi Forsman, SE
– Charlotta Klingström, SE/US
– Christopher Vicini, SE/US
– Edita Rydhag, SE
– Elizabeth Johanssen, SE
– Gustaf Nordenskiöld, SE
– Henny Linn Kjellberg, SE
– Henny Linn Kjellberg, SE
– Jeanette Hiiri, SE
– Karin Berg, SE
– Maria Hartikainen, SE
– Merete Rasmussen, SE

– Sandra Österling, SE
– Tony Abrahamsson, SE

 

Switzerland
– Kang Qing, CH
– Sam Chung, US/CH

 

Taiwan

– Lung-Chieh Lin, TW
– Ting-Ju Shao, TW

– Shao-Yi Chen, TW
– Shu Mei Su, TW

 

Turkey

– Güler Oguz, TR

 

United Kingdom
– Anne Mercedes, UK
– Catrin Howell, UK
– CJ O´Neill, UK
– Conor McLean, UK
– Derek Wilson, UK

– Estè Macleod, UK
– Hannah Tounsend, UK

– Heather Tobias, UK
– James Rigler, UK
– John Gibson, UK/DK
– Jonathan Keep, UK

– Joyce Dixon, UK
– Kate Hyde, CA/UK
– Kate Tilley, UK

– Katherine Haywood, UK
– Kerrie Ahern, UK
– Lucie van der Zijde, UK
– Margaret O´Rourke, UK
– Matthew Raw, UK
– Michael Flynn, UK
– Nayoung Jeong, UK
– Neil Brownsword, UK
– Paul Amey, UK
– Paul McAllister, UK
– Paul Scott, UK

– Rhiannon Raw-Rees
– Robert Sanderson, UK
– Rose Wallace, UK

– Rudi Morris, UK
– Ruthanne Tudball, UK
– Samuel Hallett, UK
– Sandy Brown, UK
– Takeshi Yasuda, JP/UK
– Zoë Cameron, UK
– Zoe Lloyd, UK

 

USA

– Adrienne Eliades, US

– Akio Takamori, JP/US
– Albert Pharr, US
– Alexandra Jelleberg, US

– Allison Cochran, US

– Amanda Brown, US
– Ann Bartges, US
– Anne Drew Potter, US
– Ayumi Horie, US
– Brady McLearen, US

– Brendan Fuller, US
– Brian Boldon, US
– Brian Widmeier, US
– Byron Temple, US
– Charlotta Klingström, SE/US
– Chris Boger, US
– Christine Hudson, US
– Christopher Vicini, SE/US
– Chuck Wissenger, US
– Clay Leonard, US
– Colby Parsons O´Keefe, US
– Conrad Calimpong, US
– Courtney Murphy, US
– Cynthia Minet, US
– Dale Huffmann, US
– David Black, US
– Deborah Sigel, US
– Don Reitz, US
– Elaine Henry, US
– Ellen Lindquist, US
– Eunjung Shin, US

– Faith Connor, US
– Frank Boyden, US
– Fred Olsen, US
– Hannah Fisher, US
– Heather Mae Erickson, US
– Heidi Preuss Grew, US

– Honor Freeman, US
– Inge Balch, USA/DK
– Ingrid Bathe, US
– Jeanne Quinn, US
– Jeff Dalton, US

– Jennifer Johnson, US
– Jennifer Woodin, US
– Jerry Bennett, US
– Jessica Smith, US
– Jim Leedy, US

– Jo Kamm, US

– Joe Kraft, US
– John Stephenson, US
– Joshua Reinstein, US
– Joyce Michaud, US
– Julie Malen, US
– Julie York, US
– Justin Novak, US

– Kara Dunbar, US

– Kathryn Baczeski, US
– Kevin Bouck, US
– Kim Dickey, US
– Kristen Kieffer, US
– Kurt Weiser, US

– Leah Leitson, US

– Liz Langyher, US
– Lizzie McCleskey, US

– Louie Shirase, US

– Lydia Thompson, US
– Mara Superior, US

– Marisa Hricovsky, US
– Mark Lancet, US
– Megumi Naitoh, US
– Mia Mulvey, US
– Michael Smithhammer, US
– Nick Geankoplis, US
– Nicki Blair, US
– Noel O´Connell, US
– Noel Riedel, US
– Ohmi Ayano, US/JP
– Pamela Hope Difazio, US
– Paula Rice, US
– Peter Kuntzel, US
– Philip Cornelius, US

– Phyllis Kudder Sullivan, US
– Rain Harris, US
– Ray Chen, US
– Richard Notkin, US

– Richard Shaw, US
– Rimas Visgirda, US

– Rob Kolhouse, US
– Robert Harrison, US
– Sadashi Inuzuka, JP/CA/US
– Sam Chung, US/CH
– Sasha Reibstein, US
– Sergei Isupov, RS/US
– Shasta Krueger, US
– Sigrid Zahner, US
– Stephen Bowers, US
– Susan McKinney, US – Susan Whitmore, US
– Susanne Stephenson, US
– Tai Rogers, US
– Victoria Christen, US
– Warren Mackenzie, US

FOLLOW GULDAGERGAARD HERE
FIND YOUR WAY HERE
CONTACT
Guldagergaard
International Ceramic Research Center

Heilmannsvej 31 A
DK-4230 Skælskør
Denmark

T: +45 58 19 00 16
ceramic@ceramic.dk